Colégio de Grão-Mestres (Até 1991) – Ex-Presidentes

  • Athos Vieira de Andrade (Minas Gerais) 1973/1975
  • Osmar Maia Diógenes (Ceará) 1974/1975
  • Danylo José Fernandes (São Paulo) 1975/1976
  • Frederico Renato Móttola (Rio Grande do Sul) 1976/1977
  • Enoch Vieira dos Santos (Paraná) 1977/1978
  • Nilson Constantino (Mato Grosso) 1978/1979
  • Armando de Lima Fagundes (Rio Grande do Norte) 1979/1980
  • Miguel Christakis (Santa Catarina) 1980/1981
  • Raimundo Ferreira Marques (Maranhão) 1981/1982
  • José Menezes Junior (São Paulo) 1982/1983
  • Djalma Marques de Melo (Pernanbuco) 1983/1984
  • Willian Atallah (Mato Grosso do Sul) 1984/1985
  • Athenágoras Café Carvalhaes (Minas Gerais) 1985/1986
  • Pedro Branco (Rio de Janeiro) 1986/1987
  • José Augusto Bezerra (Ceará) 1987/1988
  • José Frederico Zanin (São Paulo) 1988/1989
  • Francisco Vady Nozar Melo (Santa Catarina) 1989/1990
  • Raimundo Ferreira Marques (Maranhão) 1990/1991

Confederação Maçônica do Brasil (A partir de 1991) – Ex-Presidentes

  • Milton Barbosa da Silva (Rio Grande do Sul) 1991/1992
  • Hirohito Torres Lage (Minas Gerais) 1992/1993
  • Antônio do Carmo Ferreira (Pernambuco) 1993/1994
  • Lourival Pedro Kaled (Paraná) 1994/1995
  • João Laércio Gagliardi Fernandes (Paraíba) 1995/1996
  • José Carlos Pacheco (Santa Catarina) 1996/1997
  • Helton Barroso Drey (Minas Gerais) 1997/1998
  • Anselmo Falcão de Arruda (Mato Grosso) 1998/1999
  • João Batista Coringa da Silva (Rio Grande do Norte) 1999/2000
  • Milton Barbosa da Silva (Rio Grande do Sul) 2000/2001
  • Plínio Ferreira Marques (Maranhão) 2001/2002
  • José Mattos Silva (São Paulo) 2002/2003
  • Sebastião Moreira Feitosa (Piauí) 2003/2004
  • Ward Sousa Gusmão (Rio de Janeiro) 2004/2005
  • Antônio do Carmo Ferreira (Pernambuco) 2005/2006
  • Ticiano Duarte (Rio Grande do Norte) 2006/2007
  • João Krainski Neto (Paraná) 2007/2008
  • Heber Xavier (Mato Grosso do Sul) 2008/2009
  • José Aristides Fermino (Rio Grande do Sul) 2009/2010
  • Rubens Ricardo Franz (Santa Catarina) 2010/2011
  • Carlos Augusto Braz Cavalcante 2011/2012
  • 2012/2013
  • 2013/2014
  • 2014/2015
  • 2015/2016
  • 2016/2017
  • 2017/2018
  • José Paulo Sanchez Orrutia (Amazonas) 2019/2020
  • Vanderlei Geraldo de Assis (Minas Gerais) 2021/2022